WINTER CUP - 2019 / 2020
 
         
      Round One   Last 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Grand Final   CHAMPIONS  
    19 December 2019   16 January 2020   30TH January 2020   27th Feb 2020   12th March 2020    
                         
          Fresh draw each round   Fresh draw each round   Fresh draw each round   British Legion L/Hall    
                         
  1   Victoria L/ Hall W   Band Club B/Bridge 5   St Treasa's 2   Red Lion Longton 4   Red Lion Longton 2   Railway Ley  
    v   v   v   v   v    
  2   Barristers B Ley 0   Victoria L/Hall 2   Gables A  Ley 4   Fox Lane S/S Club 1   Railway Ley 4    
       
  3   Fox lane B Ley 0   Railway A Ley 4   Red Lion  4   Gables A Ley 2      
    v   v   v   v      
  4   Railway A Ley W   Barrister A Ley 1   Black Horse 2   Railway  Ley 4    
       
  5   Farmers Whitestake 2   Con Club A B/Bridge 3   Fox Lane A  Ley 4      
    v   v   v      
  6   Red lion Longton 4   St Treasa's 4   Band Club B/B 2      
       
  7   British Legion B   L/Hall 4   Longton Arms 2   Railway  Ley 4      
    v   v   v      
  8   Crofters B Ley 1   Red Lion  4   Walton Arms  B/B 2      
       
  9   The Gables Ley 2   British Legion B L/H 2      
    v   v    [1]  
  10   Con Club Wanderers Ley 4   Gables A Ley 4        
       
  11   Con Club B  B/B 3   Walton Arms 4      
    v   v        
  12   BlackHorse 4   Elite L/H 2          
           
  13   Seven Stars Ley 4   Fox Lane A Ley c            
    v   v            
  14   British Legion A L/Hall 3   Seven Stars 0              
             
  15   Mill Tavern H/Walton 2   Con Club Wanderers 1            
    v   v              
  16   Band Club B/B 5   Black Horse 4            
             
  17   Wheatsheaf Ley 2            
    v            
  18   Con Club A  B/B 4                
             
  19   Sir Tom Finney Pen 3          
    v          
  20   St Teresa's Club Pen 4          
           
  21   Crofters A Ley 3          
    v          
  22   Gables A Ley 4          
       
  23   Longton Arms W/Bridge W          
    v            
  24   New Longton  S/S Club  0          
           
  25   Anchor Hutton 1          
    v          
  26   Fox lane A ley 4            
       
  27   Railway B ley 0      
    v          
  28   Elite Snooker Club W      
       
  29   Peartree A Pen 0      
    v      
  30   Walton Arms B/B W              
           
  31   Barristers A Ley W                
    v            
  32   Fox & Lion Ley 0            
           

[1]
Home: