LEAGUE CUP - Summer 2019
 
         
      Round One   Last 16   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Grand Final   CHAMPIONS  
    06 June 2019   20 June 2019   04 July 2019   18 July 2019   26 September 2019    
                         
      C = Claimed Win   Fresh draw each round   Fresh draw each round   Fresh draw each round   British Legion L/Hall    
                         
  1   New Longton S&S C   Walton Arms-B'Bdg 4   Railway Leyland 2   Elite Snooker 3   Black Horse 4   Black Horse  
    v   v   v   v   v    
  2   Black Bull Longton L   Fox Lane S&S  A 3   Fox & Lion 4   Black horse 4   Walton Arms 2    
       
  3   Mill Tavern 4   Fox & Lion-Leyland 5   Wishing Well A 0   Walton Arms 4      
    v   v   v   v      
  4   Con Club B - B'Bdg 3   New Longton S&S 2   Elite Snooker c   Fox & lion 3    
       
  5   Wheatsheaf 1   Elite Snooker 4   Crofters  B 0      
    v   v   v      
  6   Elite Snooker 4   Red Lion-Longton 2   Walton Arms 4      
       
  7   Con Club W - Leyland L   Con Club A-B'Bdg 2   Black horse 4      
    v   v   v      
  8   British Legion - L'Hall C   Black Horse 4   Pear Tree Ex Vernons 3      
       
  9   Con Club A - B'Bdg C   Pear Tree Ex Vernons 4      
    v   v      
  10   Fox Lane S&S B L   Pear Tree A-Pen 0        
       
  11   Pear Tree - Pen Ex-Vernons C   Crofters B 4      
    v   v        
  12   Gables B L   Con Club J-Leyland 2          
           
  13   Red Lion - Longton 4   Wishing Well A 4            
    v   v            
  14   Sir Tom Finney 1   Mill Tavern 2              
             
  15   Trades Hall A 0   British Legion-L'Hall 0            
    v   v              
  16   Black Horse 4   Railway-Leyland 4            
             
  17   Wishing Well A C            
    v            
  18   Barristers L                
             
  19   Gables A L          
    v          
  20   Pear Tree A - Pen C          
           
  21   Crofters B C          
    v          
  22   Wishing Well B L          
       
  23   Fox Lane S&S A C          
    v            
  24   Seven Stars L          
           
  25   Fox & Lion C          
    v          
  26   Crofters A L            
       
  27   Beam & Brycg 2      
    v          
  28   Railway - Leyland 4      
       
  29   Walton Arms C      
    v      
  30   Rams Head L              
           
  31   Queens Reds L                
    v            
  32   Con Club J - Leyland W